Hose Fittings

Hose Fittings

Original GARDENA System Fittings are all designed to be quick, reliable and watertight - for use between tap and hose as well as hose and attachments.
53 Results
Filter (1) keyboard_arrow_down
Sort by Best Matches keyboard_arrow_down
Sort by
  • Best Matches
  • Pertinence
  • Top Sellers
Groups keyboard_arrow_down
Article No. 18292-35
Article No. 18350-25
Article No. 18201-35
Article No. 18299-25
Article No. 18210-20
Article No. 8193-20
Article No. 18215-35

Make the best connections with GARDENA

Hands connecting Gardena hose fittings in a garden setting.

Perfect connection

Water-tight fit between hose and Original GARDENA System Fittings.

A person adjusting a water tap on a wooden wall in a garden setting.

Tap Connector

Outdoor or indoor taps - we offer the right connector to water your garden.

Three garden hoses connected with Gardena hose connectors on a grassy lawn.

Multiple hose connections

Divide, extend or repair your hose with the appropriate connector.

A person connecting a Gardena hose nozzle to a garden hose in a grassy area.

Water Stop

If you remove the watering accessory, the water flow stops automatically.

1/4

01_made in germany

Warranty badge indicating a 5-year warranty with registration required.

A garden water tap with a Gardena hose connector and flow meter in a lush garden setting.

New: AquaCount Water Meter

Watering gardens with measured care.

Garden inspiration

A garden sprinkler system in operation, connected to a digital water timer on a wooden post.

10 golden rules for watering

To prevent your plants from wilting this summer, they need plenty of water. But how much and how often should you be watering? Here are some golden rules that you should consider when watering your plants.
wonderful garden

Gardening for beginners - a quick guide

Everyone nurtures dreams of a beautiful, lush, green garden. But then reality comes knocking and the lack of time and funds can tarnish the dream. Let us help you succeed from the outset.
A person watering plants in a garden with a hose.

The science of perfect watering

Every gardener knows that mastering the perfect watering schedule can be a challenge. It involves biology, ecology, mathematics, and, let's not forget, intuition.
Loading...
We're almost ready for you, just a few more seconds.