Micro-Drip-System

Water-conserving garden irrigation, for versatile use on the balcony, patio or in the vegetable and flower garden. It can be automatically controlled with GARDENA Water Computers.
142 Results
Filter (1) keyboard_arrow_down
Sort by Best Matches keyboard_arrow_down
Sort by
  • Relevance
  • Best Matches
  • Top Sellers
  • Price High to Low
  • Price Low To High
Groups keyboard_arrow_down
  • Show more keyboard_arrow_down
    Show less keyboard_arrow_up
Article No. 1265-20
Article No. 13366-20
Article No. 13010-20
Article No. 13367-20
Article No. 13333-20
Article No. 13310-20
Article No. 13313-20

Water saving drip irrigation

Close-up of the Gardena Micro-Drip in a flowerbed

Save water and time

Water conserving up to 70% due to adjustable drip heads and drip watering. You will also save time because no conventional pouring necessary – use your leisure time for other things.

Close-up of a Micro-Drip next to a plant

Beautiful and healthy plants

Because of the pinpoint accuracy of the Micro-Drip-System and the even water delivery the water will be there where the plant it needs, at the roots.

Two hands connecting a Micro-drip pipeline

Flexible system with “Quick and easy”

The GARDENA Micro-Drip-System provides you the necessary flexibility to create an individual system according to your needs. The patented “Quick and Easy” pipe connection technology and the wide range helps you to fasten the system installation and conversion.

Flowerpots with Plants on a balcony

Happy holidays

The Micro-Drip-System makes you independent from your neighbours help during holidays or absence. No need to give pouring instructions and fear that your plants won’t get the optimal care.

1/4

Convenient, flexible and easy to install - Watch the GARDENA Micro-Drip-System video.

Installation & Videos

Learn more navigate_next

Garden inspiration

woman watering flowers

10 golden rules for watering

Your plants need plenty of water Especially during summer. How do you water your plants correctly? Here are 10 useful tips for your water management.
wonderful garden

Gardening for beginners - a quick guide

Everyone nurtures dreams of a beautiful, lush, green garden. But then reality comes knocking and the lack of time and insufficient funds tear the dream down.
a woman standing next to the plants in her apartment with a packed travel bag

Holiday Watering

There are several options for holiday watering, so that you can go off on holiday without worries, knowing that your plants are well looked after.