Digging Tools

Digging Tools

With the ErgoLine and NatureLine Range, GARDENA sets new standards for digging tool ergonomics, features and design.
17 Results
Sort by Best Matches keyboard_arrow_down
Sort by
  • Best Matches
  • Pertinence
  • Top Sellers
Article No. 17000-20
Article No. 17001-20
Article No. 17002-20
Article No. 17052-20
Article No. 17053-20
Article No. 17054-20
Legacy Model
Article No. 17000-30
Legacy Model
Article No. 3501-20

New standards in soil cultivation

Four Gardena gardening tools, including shovels and a fork, standing upright in a garden.

GARDENA NatureLine - take the hard work out of gardening

The GARDENA NatureLine range includes everything you need for soil and ground care, including garden spades, fork, rakes and garden hoe.

A wheelbarrow filled with soil and three gardening tools in a garden setting.

NatureLine - Comfortable wooden handle

The NatureLine impresses with an FSC®-certified D ash wood handle. Specially designed spades and fork to make ground work easier than ever.

A person using a Gardena garden tool in a lush garden setting.

Wide D-handle

The extra-wide and ergonomically shaped D handle can be held with both hands comfortably at any point. This ensures extra force and more comfort.

A person using a shovel to dig soil in a garden.

Extra-large foot-rest

The extra-wide foot-rest with a specially designed profile allows you to push the spade forcefully into the ground, and reduces the risk of injury due to unintentional slipping.

A person using a shovel to dig soil in a garden with flowers and plants.

Sharp Spade Blade

The sharp spade blade guarantee an easy penetration of the ground.

A person working in a garden, digging soil with a spade.

Refreshing your soil

Soil cultivation with a spade is the first step for ground care after the winter. Further soil cultivation tools see the GARDENA combisystem – flexible, long-life combination tools for all gardening tasks.

1/6

Garden inspiration

wonderful garden

Gardening for beginners - a quick guide

Everyone nurtures dreams of a beautiful, lush, green garden. But then reality comes knocking and the lack of time and insufficient funds tear the dream down.
using own fertilizer

Simplicity from nature: Make your own fertilizer

If you want an abundance of colourful flowers or a bumper crop of home-grown vegetables in your garden, fertilizer is a must. Here are some useful tips to make your own.
soil

The problem with white potting soil

It's a problem that practically every amateur gardener has encountered at one time or another: Until recently, your potting soil had been well-tended and brown, but its surface is now covered in a white layer. The first thing to do is keep calm! That's because the white deposits are not necessarily mould, as many initially assume.
Loading...
We're almost ready for you, just a few more seconds.